Episode08 ´Afro Brasil Latin´

1. Pedro Laza Y Sus Pelayeros – La Picua, Soundway
2. Lucho Bermudez Y Su Orquesta – Fiesta De Negritos, Soundway
3. Andre Tanker – River Come Down, Soundway
4. Joe Gibbs – So Long Babylon a Fool I(and I) Vp Records
5. Joe Gibbs – Natty Dread Taking Over, Vp Records
6. Walmir Borges – Circo Marimbondo, Brazilian Groove Vol. 1
7. Adriana Dre – Samba Rock Pou Pourri, Brazilian Groove vol. 2
8. the Shaolin Afronauts – A Journey Through Time, Freestyle
9. Amandla – Ndimangele/ A Charge Against Traitors, A Disc
10. Osibisa – Oye Mama, Super Fly
11. Moussa Doumbia – Keleya, Pathe
12. Hugh Mundell - Why Do Blackman Fuss And Fight, Greensleeves

Episode07 ´Afro Brasil Latin´

1. Thomas White – Ivory Girl, Hit Run
2. Cut Chemist – Adidas to Addis, Soul Kitchen
3. Pierre Antoine – Kalabuley Woman, Hot Casa
4. Moussa Doumbia – Unite, Hot Casa
5. Joe Bataan – My Cloud, Fania
6. John Zila – La Koumba, Vogue
7. Bako Dagnon – Le Guide de la Révolution, Discograph
8. Seu Jorge and Amaz – Cirandar, Stones Throw Records
9. Muito Na Onda – See You in September, Amazon Records
10. Pela Contramao – Pela Contramao, Clube do Balanco
11. Grupo Palma Africana – La Botellita, Soundway
12. Manuel Alvarez Y Sus Dangers – Esclavo Moderno, Soundway

Episode06 ´Afro Brasil Latin´

1. Seu Jorge and Amaz – Everybody Loves the Sunshine, Stones Throw Records
2. Fela Kuti and his Africa 70 – My Lady Frustration, Knitting Factory Records
3. Lee Perry – Are You Coming Home?, Damp Music Records
4. Cumbia Siglo XX – Los Esquelitos, Palenque Records
5. Roberto Roena – Shades of Time, Nas Centre
6. Bob Marley – Wake up and Live, Island Records
7. Lord Panama and the Stickers – Fire Down Below, Soundway
8. Pela Contramao – Seu Alberto, Clube Do Balanço
9. Third World – Spiritual Revolution, Cbs
10. Hugh Mundell – Book of Life, Greensleeves
11.  22 Band Kankan – Deny, Discograph
12  the Souljazz Orchestra – Freedom no go Die, Do Right Music

Episode05 ´Afro Brasil Latin´

1. Sylford Walker – Jah Golden Pen, VP Records
2. Chalice – Good to be There, VP Records
3. Dave Bartholomew – Shrimp and Gumbo, Jukebox
4. Chakademus & Pliers – Murder She Wrote, VP Records
5. Black Uhuru – What is Life, Island
6. Third World – Jah Jah Childeren Moving Up, CBS
7. Joe Mensah – Cry Laughter, Soundway
8. Pela Contramao – Morando no Sapato, Clube Do Balanço
9. Tony Allen & Fixi – Celebrate, World Circuit
10. Joe Mensah – Africa is Home, Soundway
11. Mulatu Astatke – Tezeta, Strut
12. Bobby Melody – Jah Bring I Joy in the Morning, Errol Records

Episode04 ´Afro Brasil Latin´

1. the Soul Fantastics – El Mismo, Soundway
2. Pela Contramao – E Como O Vento Foi Embora, Clube Do Balanço
3. Honny & the Bees Band – Sisi Mbon, Soundway
4. Earl Sixteen – the Rastaman, Greensleeves
5. Third World – You´re Playing Us Too Close, CBS
6. Glen Brown Gods Childeren Band – Forward the good, Dwyer Records
7. Black Uhuru – Party in Session, Island
8. the Souljazz Orchestra - Agbara, Strut
9. Latin Combo – I Believe in Miracles, Sunlightsquare
10. Massak – A.S.U. 10.23, Melting Pot Music
11. Mulatu Astatke – Girl from Addis Ababa, Amha Records
12. Tony Allen & Fixi – Nina Lowo, World Circuit

© 2002 - 2014 Soul Sessions Radio. All Rights Reserved.