Archive for 'House'

Episode09 House

1. Baaz – Sidewalk, Minuendo Recordings
2. Oracy – Bass Hood, Mojuba
3. Upperground Orchestra – Solaris Eremit, Morphine Records
4. Smallpeople – the People, Underground Quality
5. Soulphiction – Some Things Remain, Philpot
6. Stephen Hitchell – For Convextion, Echocord
7. Monoaxial Aka Quantec – Ummbra, Area 51
8. Sloban – Funkig Gura Med Hus, Sankt Goran Presenterar
9. Deepchild – Backroom, Telrae
10. Kevin Reynolds – Favis, Todchai
11. Mlz – Dark Days, Modern Love
12. Loco Dice – Breakfast at Ninas, Desolat

Episode08 House

1. Jill Scott – Spring Summer Feeling(Ron Trent rmx), White
2. Louie ´Lou´ Gorbea – Feeling Good, Vega Records
3. Anthony Nicholson – Hot Sauce & Drama, Circular Motion Recordings
4. Kem-Istry – Love Calls, Fall Out Records
5. Blaze – When I Fall In Love, Jellybean Soul
6. Black Coffee – Superman, Not on Label
7. Peven Everett – Heat Up, Bomay
8. Glenn Underground – Sakura, Loftsoul Recordings
9. San Soda – Birdies that Fly, WDH Recordings
10. Timmy Regisford – Joy in Repetition, Luv Dancin
11. Miguel Migs – Music 4 Your Mind, Large Records
12. Georg Levin – I Got Somebody New, MAW Records

Episode07 House

1. Kerri Chandler with Harley & Muscle – You Can´t Lie, Soulstar
2. Hanna Hais – Parfum Chic, Wave Music
3. Mateo & Matos – Sofrito, Chez Music
4. Pirahnahead – Dreams, Mahogani Music
5. Dj Nature – Destiny Reprise, Golf Channel
6. Rick Wilhite – What do You See?(Rick´s groove mix), Rush Hour
7. Ron Trent – Power of Sound, Future Vision
8. Instant.House – Awade(Joe´s Jungle Sounds Dub), Jungle Sounds Records
9. Sascha Dive – Brother, Deep Vibes
10. Junior Boys  – Hazel (Ewan Pearson’s House Remix) Innervisions
11. John Dimas – Lost In The Clouds, Bass Culture Records
12. Unknown Artist – White Days 01, White Days

Episode06 House

1. Gilles Peterson´s – Havana Cultura Band(Louie Vega EOL mix), Brownswood
2. Luisito Quintero – Gbagada, Gbagada, Gbogodo, Gbogodo, Vega Records
3. Tortured Soul – Why, Purpose Records
4. Jon Cutler – Runnin´, MN2S Recordings
5. Jamiroquai – Little L, Promo
6. Stevie Wonder – Make Sure You re Sure, Shelter Records
7. Timmy Regisford – Fepo, Shelter Records
8. Mel B – I Want You Back, BBE
9.  Cunnie Williams – Spirit, BBE
10. Solar House – Harmony Blues EP, Large Records
11. Halo – Lakeshore Dr, Bluem Recordings
12. Jihad Muhammad – Expansions, Nite Grooves

Episode05 House

1. Ten City – All Loved Out ( The Love Serenade Mix ), Spiritual Life Music
2. Earh Wind & Fire – Fantasy (Blaze Shelter Mix),  Soul Source
3. Ron Trent & Chez Damier – Morning Factory, Peacefrog
4. Dj Aakmael – EP 2, Manuscript
5. Atjazz – Toutch the Sun, Mantis Recordings
6. Vick Lavender  ft. R.J. Green – After Party for Two, Sophisticado Recordings
7. Theo Parrish – Heal Yourself and Move, Peacefrog
8. Simply Red – Thrill Me (Masters at Work remix), BBE
9. Pepe Bradock & Michelle Weeks – Movin On (Set me Free mix) KIF
10. Joey Negro & the Sunburst Band – Man of War (Idjut Boys mix), Zedd Records
11. Joe Claussell – Je Ka Jo, Ibadan
12. Danny Krivit and Kyle Smith – It Makes the Diffrence, Nervous

Episode04 House

1. Small World Disco – Where is the compassion, Promo only
2. Theo Parrish – Melloghettomental, Sound Signature
3. Iron Curtis – Grobreuth 1, Mule Musiq
4. Nick Solé – Never, Dpress
5. Moodymann – Unknown, MPT Recordings 04
6. Christopher Rau – Soulful, Laid
7. Tyrone Francis – Heavy, Trippin Records
8. Jephté Guillaume – Jou Sa, Qalomota
9. Kenlou – Thru the Skies, Maw Records
10. Charles Webster – Forget the Past, Peacefrog
11. Lhas – New Line, Push II Shove
12. Pépé Bradock – 4, Atavisme

Episode03 House

1. Henrik Schwarz/Ame/Dixon – Berlin-Karlsruhe Express, Innervisions
2. Smallpeople – Before Leaving to Paris, Laid
3. the Shake up Connection – Eastside Shuffle, Amplified Orchestra
4. I:Cube – Falling, Versatile
5. Levon Vincent – the Medium is the Message, Novel Sound
6. Omar S – Here with Me, FXHE
7. Marcello Napoletano – TOM, Uzuri Recordings
8. E.S.O.M. – Air, Emphasis Recordings
9. Ront Trent & Chez D – Never, Promo
10. Francois K  & Moritz von Oswald –  Berlin meets New York, Deutche Grammophon
11. Jerome Sydenham – Congo, Apothek
12. Stacey Pullen – Powershot, Blackflag Records

Episode02 House

1. Midnight Express – Chase(soundtrack)
2. Xine Zero – 4th Journey, Wandering
3. Praveen & Benoit – Death as a Man, Worst Friends
4. Shellack 2 – Mi Amor, Unknown
5. Tokyo Blackstar – Deep Sea, Innervisions
6. Slam Mode – Dream Free, Spiritual Life Music
7. Jump Cutz vol. 5 – Deep Introspection, Luxury Service
8. Sole Fusion – Underground Netwerk, Stricktly Rhythm
9. Kenny Bobien – Rise Above the Storm, MAW Records
10. Sade – Couldnt Love You More(Timmy Regisford rmx), RA
11. Undercover Agency – Nude Directions EP, Naked Music
12. Andy Caldwell – I Can´t Waite, OM Records

Episode01 House

1. Joaquin ´Joe´ Claussell – Bahian Trance Bira Reiss, SRM 001
2. Moodymann – Freeki Mutha F cker, KDJ
3. the Lady Alma Project ft. Lady Alma – Dreams, King Street Sounds
4. Dino & Terry ft. Alana Bridgewater – In His Power, Crash Records
5. Karizma aka Kaytronik – 33rd Street Anthem(long version) Defected
6. KuniYuki Remixed vol. 2 – The Sessions(Cobbelstone Jazz remix) Mule
7. Omar S – Blown Valvetrane, Sound Signature
8. Black Science Orchestra – Save Us(Ashley Beedle Remix) JBODS 024
9. Dj Magal – Carma Vision(original) Bluem Recordings
10. Pillows of Wind – Worst Friends, WF
11. Theo Parrish – Suns of Osiris, Sound Signature
12. Motor City Drum – Raw Cuts 3, Motor City Drum Ensemble

© 2002 - 2014 Soul Sessions Radio. All Rights Reserved.